• 85 East Newton St, Rm 912, Boston, MA 02118
  • +1 617.414.4646
  • info@cmmh-cmtp.org

CMTP Alumni

Class of 2015-2016

  • April Brooks
  • Alexandra DeGrange
  • David Farnsworth
  • Chakira Haddock-Lazala
  • Jessica Pierre
  • Erika Noriega




Class of 2014-2015

  • Natasha Holmes
  • Oswaldo Moreno
  • Viviana Padilla-Martinez
  • Nirmeen Rajani
  • Le’Keldric Thomas
  • Elizabeth Trent
  • Twyla Wolfe




Class of 2013-2014

  • Vasudev Dixit
  • Maria Espinola
  • Melvin Hampton
  • Michelle Parisot
  • Avy Skolnik
  • Kip Thompson




Class of 2012-2013

  • Devin Atallah
  • Amber Hewitt
  • Shavonne Moore
  • Hannah Richardson
  • Michaela Smith
  • Crystal Taylor
  • Vincenzo Teran
  • Sucheta Thekkedam




Class of 2011-2012

  • Jessica Binkley
  • Elizabeth Willems
  • Holly Vogel
  • Andrea Nael
  • Nicole Manns
  • Krystle Madrid
  • Luis Laboy-Albert
  • Zeyad Louis




Class of 2010-2011

  • Jennifer Jenkins
  • Juliana Yoo
  • Regina Milfleur
  • Emily Wilner
  • Juan Rodriguez
  • Monique Maxey
  • Michael Hirschel




Class of 2009-2010

  • Konjit Page
  • Lauren Mizock
  • Michael Rollock
  • Shihwe Wang
  • Arthur Fergusson
  • Susana Blanco




Class of 2008-2009

  • D. Annie Weiss
  • Shelby Ortega
  • Carmen Velazquez
  • Ling-Hsuan Tung
  • Jesse Tauriac
  • Sadie Willmon-Haque
  • Amelia BorofskyRiddle Nicole
  • Maryam Jernigan Ph.D.




Class of 2007-2008

  • Carla Mayorga-Alvarez
  • Carla Bernardes, Ph.D.
  • Hector Adames
  • Ernest Fung
  • Jewel Gear
  • Brian Olson
  • Amy Johnson
  • Terracita Powell
  • Arianne Miller




Class of 2006-2007

  • Dylan Burns
  • Jasmine Mena
  • Tracy Rogers
  • Ngan Vuong
  • Veronica Sanchez Varela
  • Anthony Roundtree
  • Mari Janikian
  • Alison Hui
  • Joseph Fineman
  • Kenyatta Etchison
  • Adriana Faur




Class of 2005-2006

  • Annie Lam
  • Michelle Kang
  • Daniel Rosen
  • Joseph Rodriguez
  • Terracita Powell
  • Lina Patel
  • Lina Leung
  • Hope Cristobal
  • Jessica Costosa-Umina
  • Virginia Cantorna
  • Angela Bell
  • Mark Bolden
  • Andres Bedoya
  • Lissa Mann




Class of 2004-2005

  • Cary Sommers
  • Sarah Sarkis
  • Anthony Castro
  • Cynthia Batista
  • Ekaterina Burdo
  • Shirley Ball
  • Vanessa Prosper
  • Tonya Kellerman




Class of 2003-2004

  • Willie Bankston
  • Lara Guzman-Hosta
  • Nyamekye Laird
  • Kim Nghiem
  • Le Ngu
  • Shala Deleppo Siew
  • Josh Spitalnick
  • Tae/Binna Kwak/Choi




Class of 2002-2003

  • Shanta Griffin
  • Janet Zwiebel
  • Lucas Torres
  • Ann Huynh
  • Sarah Ferguson
  • Kevin Castro-Convers
  • John Brown
  • Rohini Luthra




Class of 2002-2003

  • Shanta Griffin
  • Janet Zwiebel
  • Lucas Torres
  • Ann Huynh
  • Sarah Ferguson
  • Kevin Castro-Convers
  • John Brown
  • Rohini Luthra




Class of 2001-2002

  • Paula Moore
  • Toan D. Vuong
  • Jyoti Pundlik
  • Marisa Mares
  • Martin Pierre
  • Lauren Rotondi
  • Megan Kolman




Class of 2000-2001

  • Tiffani Allen
  • Joanna Lobozzo-Dognin
  • Dennis Tyrell
  • Regine Talleyrand
  • Elizabeth Alonso
  • Katrice Albert
  • Carlos Diaz-Lazaro
  • Katherine Eng




Class of 1999-2000

  • Elvia Valencia
  • Catherine Vuky
  • Jason Luciano/li>
  • Aratha Franklin
  • Danelle Reed-Inderbitzen




Class of 1998-1999

  • Susan Hirsch
  • Ezer Kang
  • Kelly Brown
  • Katherine Mague Moss
  • Linda Song




Class of 1997-1998

  • Yu Wen Chou
  • Maria Vasquez
  • Denise Daniels
  • Patrick Latham
  • Maria Jose Perez




Class of 1996-1997

  • Yu Wen Chou
  • Maria Vasquez
  • Denise Daniels
  • Patrick Latham
  • Maria Jose Perez




Class of 1996-1997

  • Dana Karasaki Riley
  • Terri Betts
  • S. Cathy Louie
  • Ana Gomez Ferreria
  • Don Elligan




Class of 1995-1996

  • Holly Hinderlie
  • Emcarnacion Ortega-Arce
  • Leona Franklin




Class of 1994-1995

  • Pablo D. Anabalon
  • Michelle D. Owens
  • Tracy Spencer-Newburgh




Class of 1993-1994

  • Chudi A. Obijekwu
  • Alicia Lucksted
  • Carlton Walker




Class of 1992-1993

  • Vivian Perez
  • Alaric Bien
  • Mabel Lam




Class of 1991-1992

  • Mari Bennasar
  • Kathleen Gibney
  • Sharron Thrasher




Class of 1990-1991

  • Ines Canabal
  • Kamau Johnson
  • Kishiko Oguri
  • Jay Quintal




Class of 1989-1990

  • Loren Faibisch
  • Linda Manansals
  • Carlos Porges




Class of 1988-1989

  • Michael Abruzzese
  • Tinaz Vevaina
  • Ursula Snelders
  • Ruben Ferreira
  • Katherine Barone
  • Cyndie Buckson




Class of 1987-1988

  • John Derbort
  • Emmanuel Olarinde
  • Linda Son




Class of 1986-1987

  • Larry Welch
  • Marianne Miller
  • Eugenio Gonzalez
  • Gyda Swaney




Class of 1985-1986

  • Carmen Rullan-Ramirez
  • Brunilda De Leon
  • Elizabeth Francisco
  • Ebi Okara
  • Elva Perez-Trevino




Class of 1984-1985

  • Michael Sefton
  • Alisa Wong
  • Elizabeth Sparks
  • Steven Bacharach
  • Theodore Fuller
  • Jeanne Taylor




Class of 1983-1984

  • Allen Brown
  • Jose Cardenas
  • Thomas Deters
  • Chiara DeFrancesco
  • Michele Klopner
  • Maria Martinez-Alvarez




Class of 1982-1983

  • Marie King
  • Ronald Williams
  • Lisa Porche-Burke
  • David Young
  • Marie Guerrero
  • Angela Dais
  • Janet Anderson
  • Pamela Brown




Class of 1981-1982

  • Ruth Davis
  • Deborah Pilgrim
  • Imogene M. Parker
  • Gisela Morales-Barreto
  • Norman LeFebvre
  • Silvia Russ
  • Kermit Crawford
  • Phyllis-Anne Burns
  • Zoila Avila-Vivas
  • Dyanne London




Class of 1980-1981

  • La-Motte Hyman
  • Marsella Stewart
  • Illeana Medina
  • Milton Jay
  • Luis Colon
  • Sandra Barros-Martin
  • Jerome Gibbs
  • Deborah Ridley Brome




Class of 1979-1980

  • Hilario de la Iglesias
  • Diane Harris
  • Maxine Rawlins
  • Gregory Roane
  • Fernando Vasquez-Medina




Class of 1978-1979

  • Eugene Givins III
  • G. Evelyn LeSure-Lester
  • Luz Lillian Perez
  • Belser Louie
  • Susan C. Jenkins
  • Elena V. Gonzales
  • Anita R. Gilbert
  • Susan J. Foster
  • Nayda Negron




Class of 1977-1978

  • Eugene Givins III
  • Yvonne M. Jenkins
  • David W. McGill
  • Ruth Elizonde Ulvert
  • Sandra C. Bayne
  • Omowale Amuleru-Marshall
  • Christine Saunders-Fields
  • Irene D. Durand-Bryan




Class of 1976-1977

  • Dora Weaver
  • Richard A. Savage
  • Glovioell Winsmore Rowland
  • Stephen Lawrence
  • William Brickhouse
  • Kathleen Dawkins-Brickhouse




Class of 1975-1976

  • Michelle V. Gibbons-Carr
  • Frans Lohman
  • Iris Z. Zavala-Martinez
  • Cynthia A. Tellas
  • Domingo Luiggi
  • Salathiel Smith
  • M. Andrene Foley-Smith
  • Leon E. Andrews
  • Dee E. Dale
  • Derbert F. Garnes
  • Sandra Brooks
  • Craig Boatman




Class of 1974-1975

  • Reginald Nettles
  • William Wright
  • Agnes Sprouse
  • Luticia Santipriya-Khonsu
  • Pauline Robertson
  • Warren E. Harper
  • John R. Gerrein
  • Sharon S. Burr
  • Rene Rocha




Class of 1973-1974

  • Ronald Thomas
  • Daniel Washington
  • Gisela Nunez
  • Ahmed Mead
  • Barbara Kleenan
  • Rita Hernandez-Portuguez
  • James Gripper
  • Barbara L. Adler
  • Pedro I. Garcia
  • Amani Wilson
  • Herbert Joseph




Class of 1972-1973

  • Susan Brown-Wallace
  • Lloyd Johnson
  • Elaine Mason
  • Manuel Sedo
  • Robert A. Washington
  • Kenneth Boatner